BONFIRE & Friends - A Night With Rock Legends

feat. JOE LYNN TURNER (ex -Rainbow, -Deep Purple), GEOFF TATE (OPERATION MINDCRIME), BOBBY KIMBALL (orig. Vocs Toto), PHIL MOGG (U.F.O.), ROBIN BECK,  CHRIS BOLTENDAHL (Grave Digger), JOHNNY GIOELI (Hardline, Axel Rudi Pell), DAVE BICKLER (ex- Survivor), PAUL MORRIS (ex-Rainbow, -Doro, -Nena), JAMES CHRISTIAN (House of Lords) und als Special Guest......QUASTER (ex -Puhdys)

präsentiert von: Rockantenne, Musix, Schall Magazin, Good Times, Rock It! & Hardline

02.11. Fischach – Staudenlandhalle

03.11. Weimar - Congresshalle

04.11. Fürth - Stadthalle

05.11. Frankfurt - Batschkapp 

06.11. Oberhausen - Turbinenhalle

07.11. Bremen - Aladin

08.11. Berlin Columbiahalle

09.11. Paderborn – Schützenhof Messecenter

10.11. Ingolstadt - Saturn-Arena

11.11. Balingen - Volksbank-Messe

12.11. Saarbrücken - Garage

13.11. Alsdorf - Stadthalle

14.11. Hagen - Stadthalle

15.11. Würzburg - Posthalle

16.11. Alsfeld - Hessenhalle

17.11. Freiberg - Tivoli

18.11. CZ-Pilsen-Locomotive-Sporthalle

19.11. Magdeburg – AMO-Arena

20.11. Leipzig - Haus Auensee

21.11. Hannover - Capitol

ECHOES

20.04. D-Bonn, Harmonie

27.04. D-Worpswede, Music Hall

28.04. D-Buchholz, Empore

29.04. D-Wilhelmshaven, Pumpwerk

12.05. D-Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal

13.05. D-Bochum, Zeche 

EIGENSINN
21.04.18 Bad Friedrichshall, Lemmy`s Rockbar with Dornenkönig
18.05.18 Langenbrettach, Küffner-Hof CNP-Festival.de with Stahlzeit a.o.
19.05.18 Leipzig, WGT - Absintheria Sixtina
01.09.18 Mannheim, Maimarkt - Black Castle Festival with Lord of the Lost, Stahlmann a.o.

EIGENSINN with Stoneman, Root4 and Reptil
12.09.18 Frankfurt, Nachtleben
13.09.18 Nürnberg, Cult
14.09.18 Erfurt, From Hell
15.09.18
Stuttgart, Club Zentral
16.09.18 Mannheim, 7er Club

HARTMANN

20.05. D-Aschaffenburg, Colos-Saal (Release Party + Support: Dennis Hormes Band)

 

HORSEFLY ROCKET

 

18.05. D-Mannheim – Fermac’s Irish Pub

 

06.06. D-Mannheim – 7er Club (als Support von Phil Rudd Band)

 

07.06. D-Siegburg, Kubana (als Support von Phil Rudd Band)

   

INCERTAIN 

4.5. / 5.5. D-Andernach, JUZ - A Chance For Metal Festival

31.5.-2.6. 2018 Open Air (with Desaster, Master, Mob Rules, Debauchery)

LICENCE

 18.05.18 D  Weiher - Live Music Hall

24.05.18 D  Nürnberg - Matrix

25.05.18 D  Waldenbronn - Soundcheck One

26.05.18 CH Sursee - Kulturwerk 118

16.06.18 D  Aalen - Rock It

22.06.18 D  Sindelfingen - Strassenfest

 

Jimi Anderson Group

04/08/18 - The Crescent, York, UK

 

 17/11/18 - Firestorm Rocks, Motherwell Concert Hall, Scotland

 

LIONCAGE

 

14.04. Heide Stadttheater, Springrockfestival

10.05. Beverungen, Heaven Can Wait Festival

09.06. Hamburg, Marias Ballroom

 

LIONHEART

19/04/18 - Sala Caracol, Madrid, Spain 

20/04/18 - La Burbuja, Castello de la Plana, Spain 

21/04/18 - La Casa del Loco, Zaragoza, Spain 

22/04/18 - Sala Krater Rock City, Puertollano, Spain 

23/06/18 - WILDFIRE Festival, Scotland

  

LUGNET

06.-09.06. SE-Sölvesborg, Sweden (Sweden Rock Festival)

MAVERICK

30.03.18 UK Belfast - Limelight

21.04.18 NL Uden - De Paul

22.04.18 NL Zoertermeer - De Boerderiji

23.04.18 B  Roselare - De Verlichte Geest

26.04.18 D  Obermarchtal - Kreuz

27.04.18 D  Aalen - Rock It

28.04.18 D  Lichtenfels - Punchy Cats

24.05.18 D  Nürnberg - Matrix

25.05.18 D  Waldenbronn - Soundcheck One

26.05.18 CH Sursee - Kulturwerk 118

REXORIA

15.03. SE-Normalm, Pub Anchor

16.03. SE-Uppsala, Hijazz

17.03. SE-Motala, Bomber Bar (with Bonafide)

05.04. Vilnius (Lithuania), Rock River Club (with Battle Beast)

06.04. Riga (Latvia), Melna Piekdiena (with Battle Beast)

25.08. SE-Hästveda, Äskebergafestivalen

REXORIA with Bullet & Screamer

03.05. D-Berlin, Musik & Frieden

04.05. D-Leipzig, Hellraiser

05.05. D-Markneukirchen, Warwick Music Hall

06.05. D-Bochum, Matrix

07.05. BE-Genk, Colosseum

09.05. ES-Vitoria-Gasteiz, Jimmy Jazz

10.05. PT-Lisbon, RCA Club

11.05. ES-Madrid, Caracol

12.05. ES-Barcelona, Razzmatazz 3

13.05. ES-Valencia, Paberse Club

  

SECRET RULE (headline shows & festivals)

31.03. UK-Hartford (Hertfordshire), The Rock Den

01.04. UK-Birmingham, Quinphonic Fest

14.07. UK-Manchester, SOS Festival

08.06. PL-Skarżysko-Kamienna, Klub Semafor

09.06. PL-Lodz, Klub Magnetofon

10.06. PL-Warszawa, Klub Potok

  

SOUL SECRET

12./13.10. F-Toulouse, Very Prog Festival (with Sons Of Apollo, Persifone and more)

    

SQUEALER

30.06. D-Loshausen, Rock am Park Festival

20.07. D-Fritzlar, Rock am Stück Festival

 

STAMINA

17.06. I-Santhià, Wings of Bea Metal Fest

01.09. PL-Zgierz City of Power Fest

  

THE RADIO SUN

7.06. SE-Sölvesborg, Sweden Rock Festival (acoustic VIP gig)

 

THE SOUL EXCHANGE

 

April 21, Record Store Day, Hot Records, Stockholm, Sweden

June 15, Nalen, Stockholm, Sweden

TwentyDarkSeven

27.04.18 D  Aalen - Rock it

UNIVERSE INFINITY

12.04. SE-Väsby, Magasinet (release party) 

VIVALDI METAL PROJECT

15.07. FIN-Kitee, International Music & Art Festival

  

VOODOMA

03.08. D-Berlin, Berliner Gothic Treffen

31.08. D-Black Castle Festival, Maimarktgelände Mannheim

JESSICA WOLF 

29.11.18 D  Bebra - New  Sun Club

30.11.18 D  Aalen - Rock It

01.12.18 D  Ludwigsburg - Rockfabrik (H.E.A.T Fesival)

 

Normal 0 21 false false false DE X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4

Friday 20/01/2012 Mr Kyps, Poole

Saturday 21/01/2012 The Brook, Southampton

Sunday 05/02/2012 Reflections, Ipswich (With Gilby Clarke)

Thursday 09/02/2012 The Diamond, Sutton In Ashfield (With Gilby Clarke)

Thursday 01/03/2012 Garage Café, Cambrai France,

Friday 18/05/2012 Bogiez, Cardiff

facebookrsstwitterbloggerlinkedin